Browse and Search all Contacts

Use this page to search Guild contacts. Our contact list is compliant with GDPR – contact information shown here has been permitted by the owner.

Filter a category from the drop down list or search for a person or tower name. Or combine filtering and searching.

No Photo Available
The Right Reverend Dr Peter R Forster Bishop of Chester, President of the Guild Chester DioceseGuild Committee
No Photo Available
The Right Reverend Libby Lane Bishop of Stockport, Vice President of the Guild, President of East Cheshire Branch Chester DioceseGuild Committee
No Photo Available
The Right Reverend Keith Sinclair Bishop of Birkenhead, Vice President of the Guild Chester DioceseGuild Committee
No Photo Available
The Very Reverend Dr Gordon McPhate Dean of Chester, Vice President of the Guild, President of Chester Branch Chester DioceseGuild Committee
No Photo Available
The Venerable Ian Bishop Archdeacon of Macclesfield, Vice President of the Guild Chester DioceseGuild Committee
No Photo Available
The Reverend Brian Harris Vice President of the Guild Mid Cheshire BranchGuild Committee
Tower Heswall
No Photo Available
Mr Ivor R Nichols ESQ Vice President of the Guild East Cheshire BranchGuild Committee
No Photo Available
The Reverend Jane Proudfoot President of Mid Branch Mid Cheshire BranchMid Branch Committee
Tower Grappenhall
No Photo Available
The Reverend Stephen Snelling President of South Branch South Cheshire BranchSouth Branch Committee
No Photo Available
The Reverend Alan Dawson President of Wirrall Branch Wirral BranchWirral Branch Committee
Tower Neston
Photo of Ben Kellett
Ben Kellett Guild Master, Guild Trustee, Chester Branch Ringing Master, BRF Branch Rep (Chester) Chester BranchGuild Committee
Tower Malpas
Photo of Pam Thomson
Pam Thomson Guild Secretary, Guild Trustee, Safeguarding Officer, Mid Cheshire Branch Secretary Mid Cheshire BranchWeaverham
Home 4 Barley Castle Close Appleton Thorn WA4 4SA Tower Weaverham Home Phone: 01925 265750
Photo of Paul Treby
Paul Treby Guild Hon. Treasurer, Guild Trustee Guild Committee
Home 31 Highlander Road Chester CH3 6DH Home Phone: 01244 317848
Photo of Rich Westman
Rich Westman Guild Bell Restoration Officer; Guild Committee Rep for Mid Branch Mid Cheshire BranchMid Branch Committee
Home 27 Dale Street Runcorn WA7 5PF Tower Runcorn Mobile: 07908 477587
Photo of David T.G. Jones
David T.G. Jones Guild Hon. Peal Recorder, CCCBR Rep for Chester Guild Wirral BranchGuild Committee
Home Phone: 01606 834095
No Photo Available
Peter Wilkinson Mid Branch Ringing Master, CCCBR Rep for Chester Guild Mid Cheshire BranchThornton-Le-Moors
Tower Weaverham Home Phone: 01606 853 643
Photo of Tom Nestor
Tom Nestor Guild Webmaster, Guild Press Officer, CC Rep South Cheshire BranchGuild Committee
Tower Goostrey Mobile: 07775 747222
Photo of Helen Foster
Helen Foster Guild Hon. Librarian, Guild Committee Rep for East Branch East Cheshire BranchGuild Committee
Tower Macclesfield St Michael Home Phone: 01625 662044
Photo of David Adams
David Adams Guild Archivist, Chester Branch Chairman Chester BranchGuild Committee
Tower Chester Cathedral Home Phone: 01244 347959Mobile: 07875 643146
No Photo Available
Simon Taylor Guild Report Secretary, Mid Branch Deputy Ringing Master Mid Cheshire BranchGuild Committee
Tower Middlewich
No Photo Available
Stefan Zientek CCCBR Representative for Chester Guild South Cheshire BranchGuild Committee
Tower Nantwich
No Photo Available
The Very Reverend Dr Gordon McPhate Dean of Chester, Vice President of the Guild, President of Chester Branch Chester BranchChester Branch Committee
No Photo Available
David Adams Guild Archivist, Chester Branch Chairman Chester BranchChester Branch Committee
Tower Chester Cathedral
No Photo Available
Richard Haworth Chester Branch Secretary Chester BranchChester Branch Committee
Tower Handbridge
No Photo Available
Carolyn Vickers Chester Branch Treasurer Chester BranchChester Branch Committee
Tower Tattenhall
No Photo Available
Simon Christian Chester Branch Deputy Ringing Master Chester BranchChester Branch Committee
Tower Tarporley
No Photo Available
Helen Mitchell Chester Branch Deputy Ringing Master Chester BranchChester Branch Committee
Tower Handbridge
No Photo Available
SImon Christian Chester Branch Deputy Ringing Master, Guild Rep for Chester Branch Chester BranchChester Branch Committee
Tower Tarpoley
No Photo Available
Graham Jenkins East Branch Chairman, Guild Committee Rep, BRF Branch Rep (East) East Cheshire BranchEast Branch Committee
Tower Prestbury
No Photo Available
Clive Calton East Branch Secretary, Guild Committee Rep, Tower Rep East Cheshire BranchEast Branch Committee
Home 30 Melbourne Road Bramhall SK7 1LS Tower Cheadle Mobile: 07779 488359
No Photo Available
David Friend East Branch Treasurer, Tower Rep East Cheshire BranchEast Branch Committee
Tower Poynton
No Photo Available
Keith Harter East Branch Honorary Accounts Examiner East Cheshire BranchEast Branch Committee
Tower Prestbury
No Photo Available
Andrew Mayes East Branch Ringing Master East Cheshire BranchEast Branch Committee
Tower Stockport St George
No Photo Available
Christine Broadley East Branch Ringing Master, Tower Rep East Cheshire BranchEast Branch Committee
Tower Mottram
No Photo Available
Harold Cataquet East Branch Webmaster East Cheshire BranchEast Branch Committee
Tower Nether Alderley
No Photo Available
Helen Foster Guild Librarian, East Branch Librarian East Cheshire BranchEast Branch Committee
Tower Macclesfield St Michael
No Photo Available
Simeon Farrington-Newman East Branch Bell Advisor East Cheshire BranchEast Branch Committee
Tower Norbury
No Photo Available
Andrew Regan East Branch Bell Advisor East Cheshire BranchEast Branch Committee
Tower Stockport St George
No Photo Available
Ashley C.P. Pugh Vice President of Mid Branch Mid Cheshire BranchMid Branch Committee
Tower Witton
No Photo Available
Michael Thomson Mid Branch Chairman Mid Cheshire BranchMid Branch Committee
Tower Grappenhall
No Photo Available
Mary Pickstone South Branch Chairman South Cheshire BranchSouth Branch Committee
No Photo Available
Mary Stanwell South Branch Secretary, Guild Committee Rep South Cheshire BranchSouth Branch Committee
Home Shoemakers House 41 Welsh Row Nantwich CW5 5EW Tower Nantwich Home Phone: 01270 628900
No Photo Available
Shirley Vernon South Branch Treasurer South Cheshire BranchSouth Branch Committee
Tower Congleton
No Photo Available
Peter Lawrence South Branch 1st Ringing Master South Cheshire BranchSouth Branch Committee
Tower Congleton Home Phone: 01260 273555
No Photo Available
Bill Hall South Branch 2nd Ringing Master South Cheshire BranchSouth Branch Committee
Tower Holmes Chapel
No Photo Available
Edward Leetham South Branch Webmaster South Cheshire BranchSouth Branch Committee
Tower Nantwich Home Phone: 01270 625125
Photo of Gillian Caulfield-Pleavin
Gillian Caulfield-Pleavin Wirral Branch Secretary and Treasurer Wirral BranchWirral Branch Committee
Home 33 Meadfoot Road Moreton CH46 7UW Tower Wallasey Home Phone: 0151 201 1736Mobile: 07966 342645
No Photo Available
Randle Tinkler Wirral Branch Ringing Master Wirral BranchWirral Branch Committee
Tower West Kirkby
No Photo Available
Acton Contact: Carol Sturgess
Home 6 Gingerbread Lane Nantwich CW5 6NH Home Phone: 01270 623290
No Photo Available
Alderley Contact: Peter Robinson
Home 1 Drumblefield Chelford SK11 9BT Home Phone: 01625 860679
Page 1 Page 2 Page 3