Browse and Search all Officers and Contacts

Use this page to search Guild committee officers, members and tower contacts. Our contact list is compliant with GDPR – contact information shown here has been permitted by the owner.

Filter a category from the drop down list or search for a person or tower name. Or combine filtering and searching.

Photo of Graham Jenkins
Graham Jenkins Guild Master, Guild Trustee, East Cheshire Branch Chairman, BRF rep. (East) Guild Committee; East Cheshire Branch Committee
Home 14 Hurst Lane Bollington Tower Prestbury Mobile: 07840 468688
No Photo Available
Christine Broadley Guild Secretary, East Cheshire Branch Ringing Master Guild Committee; East Cheshire Branch Committee
Home I Honeysuckle Drive Stalybridge SK15 2PS Tower Mottram in Longdendale Mobile: 07810 560796 Home Phone: 0161 338 4905
Photo of Rich Westman
Rich Westman Mid Branch Deputy Ringing Master Mid Cheshire BranchMid Cheshire Branch Committee
Home 27 Dale Street Runcorn WA7 5PF Tower Runcorn Mobile: 07908 477587
Photo of Bob Keen
Bob Keen Guild Treasurer, Guild Trustee Guild Committee
Home 44 Woodlands Road Handforth Wilmslow SK9 3AU Tower Wilmslow Home Phone: 01625 523962
Photo of Ben Kellett
Ben Kellett Guild Bell Restoration Officer, Guild Trustee, Chester Branch Chairman Guild Committee; Chester branch committee
Tower Malpas
Photo of David Adams
David Adams Guild Archivist Guild Committee; Chester Branch Committee
Tower Chester Cathedral Home Phone: 01244 347959 Mobile: 07875 643146
Photo of Gillian Caulfield-Pleavin
Gillian Caulfield-Pleavin Guild Committee rep. (Wirral), Wirral Branch Secretary, Wirral Branch Treasurer Guild Committee; Wirral Branch Committee
Tower St Hilary’s, Wallasey Home Phone: 0151 201 1736 Mobile: 07966 342645
No Photo Available
Clive Calton Guild Committee rep. (East), East Cheshire Branch Secretary Guild Committee; East Cheshire Branch Committee
Home 30 Melbourne Road Bramhall SK7 1LS Tower Cheadle Mobile: 07779 488359
No Photo Available
Simon Christian Guild rep. (Chester); Chester Branch Ringing Master
Tower Tarporley Mobile: 07724 394690
Photo of Helen Foster
Helen Foster Guild Hon. Librarian, Guild Committee Rep. (East) Guild Committee
Tower Macclesfield St Michael Home Phone: 01625 662044
No Photo Available
Robert Gorton Guild Young Ringers’ co-ordinator Guild Committee; East Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Mobberley
Photo of David T.G. Jones
David T.G. Jones Guild Hon. Peal Recorder, CCCBR Representative Guild Committee
Home Phone: 0151 336 6857
Photo of Tom Nestor
Tom Nestor Guild Web-master, Guild Press Officer, CCCBR Representative, BRF Representative (South), South Branch Secretary Guild Committee; South Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Goostrey Mobile: 07775 747222
No Photo Available
Ian Orme Guild Committee rep. (Chester), Chester Branch Committee Guild Committee; Chester Branch Committee
Home 30 Castlefields Tattenhall CH3 9RD Tower Tattenhall Mobile: 07494 409472
No Photo Available
Mary Stanwell Guild Committee rep. (South) Guild Committee; South Cheshire Branch Committee
Home Shoemakers House 41 Welsh Row Nantwich CW5 5EW Tower Nantwich Home Phone: 01270 628900
No Photo Available
Simon Taylor Guild Report Secretary, Mid Cheshire Branch Ringing Master Guild Committee; Mid Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Middlewich
Photo of Pam Thomson
Pam Thomson Guild Safeguarding Officer, Mid Cheshire Branch Secretary Guild Committee; Mid Cheshire Branch Committee; Safeguarding
Home 4 Barley Castle Close Appleton Thorn WA4 4SA Tower Weaverham Home Phone: 01925 265750
Photo of Randle Tinkler
Randle Tinkler Guild Committee rep. Wirral Branch Ringing Master Guild Committee; Wirral Branch Committee
Tower West Kirby, St Bridget’s, Tuesday evening from 7.30-9.15pm Home Phone: 0151 625 9542 Mobile: 07854 633185
No Photo Available
Peter Wilkinson Guild Committee rep. BRF rep. (Mid), CCCBR Representative Guild Committee; Mid Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Weaverham Home Phone: 01606 853 643
No Photo Available
Anne Gibson Chester Branch Secretary
Home Phone: 01829 733425
No Photo Available
Sallie Jamieson Chester Branch Treasurer
Home Phone: 01244 288823
Photo of Stephen Farmer
Stephen Farmer BRF rep. (Chester), Chester Branch Committee
Tower Tilston Home Phone: 07751 838999
No Photo Available
Helen Mitchell Chester Branch Rep
Tower (unattached)
No Photo Available
Andrew Mayes East Cheshire Branch Ringing Master East Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Stockport St George Home Phone: 0161 485 6477
No Photo Available
Harold Cataquet East Cheshire Branch Webmaster East Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Wilmslow
No Photo Available
Simeon Farrington-Newman East Cheshire Branch Bell Advisor East Cheshire Branch
Tower Norbury
No Photo Available
David Friend East Cheshire Branch Treasurer, Tower Rep East Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Poynton Home Phone: 01625 877355
No Photo Available
Duncan Matheson East Cheshire Branch Tower Rep East Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Pott Shrigley
No Photo Available
Andrew Regan East Cheshire Branch Bell Advisor East Cheshire Branch
Tower Stockport St George
No Photo Available
Sue Darby East Cheshire Branch Tower Rep East Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Bowdon
No Photo Available
Carole Hallam East Cheshire Branch Tower Rep East Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Mottram
No Photo Available
Ashley C.P. Pugh Vice President of Mid Cheshire Branch
Tower Witton
No Photo Available
Michael Thomson Mid Cheshire Branch Chairman Mid Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Grappenhall Home 120 Greenfields Avenue Appleton Warrington Mobile: 07710 763603
No Photo Available
Pauline Taylor Mid Cheshire Branch Treasurer Mid Cheshire BranchMid Cheshire Branch Committee
Home 78 Long Lane Middlewich CW7 4AX Home Phone: 01606 834095
No Photo Available
Diana M Anderson Mid Cheshire Branch Guild Committee Representative Mid Cheshire BranchMid Cheshire Branch Committee
No Photo Available
Mary Pickstone South Cheshire Branch Chairman South Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Alsager
No Photo Available
Shirley Vernon South Cheshire Branch Treasurer South Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Congleton
No Photo Available
Bill Hall Branch Ringing Master South Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Holmes Chapel
No Photo Available
Edward Leetham South Cheshire Branch Webmaster South Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Nantwich Home Phone: 01270 625125
Photo of Acton
Acton South Cheshire Branch Towers Contact: Carole Sturgess
Home 6 Gingerbread Lane Nantwich CW5 6NH Home Phone: 01270 623290 Mobile: 07824 750307
No Photo Available
Alderley East Cheshire Branch Towers Contact: Peter Robinson
Home 1 Drumblefield Chelford SK11 9BT Home Phone: 01625 860679
No Photo Available
Alsager South Cheshire Branch Towers Contact: Chris Lovatt
Home Phone: 01270 873680
No Photo Available
Astbury South Cheshire Branch Towers Contact: Peter Stanway
Home Phone: 01260 273532
No Photo Available
Audlem South Cheshire Branch Towers Contact: Jackie Thompson
Home Phone: 01270 811377
No Photo Available
Nicola Basford South Cheshire Branch Committee member South Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Nantwich
Photo of Bebington
Bebington Wirral Branch Towers Contact: David Denson
Home 26 Barlow Avenue Bebington Wirral CH63 7LX Mobile: 07884 266813
No Photo Available
Caroline Beckett South Cheshire Branch Guild Representative South Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Sandbach
Photo of Bidston
Bidston Wirral Branch Towers Contact: Tony Endean (Church Warden)
Home Park Lodge, 126, Eleanor Road, Prenton, Wirral CH43 7QS Home Phone: 0151 652 7328
No Photo Available
Bosley East Cheshire Branch Towers Contact: Bill Dowse
Home 24 Lakeside Bosley SK11 0PL Home Phone: 01260 223 425
No Photo Available
Bowdon East Cheshire Branch Towers Contact: Hamish Rankin
Home The Close Catherine Road Bowdon Altrincham WA14 2TD Home Phone: 0161 941 6681