Browse and Search all Officers and Contacts

Use this page to search Guild committee officers, members and tower contacts. Our contact list is compliant with GDPR – contact information shown here has been permitted by the owner.

Filter a category from the drop down list or search for a person or tower name. Or combine filtering and searching.

  • You are searching within category(ies): Guild Committee
Photo of Graham Jenkins
Graham Jenkins Guild Master, Guild Trustee, East Cheshire Branch Chairman, BRF representative (East) Guild Committee; East Cheshire Branch Committee
Home 14 Hurst Lane Bollington Tower Prestbury Mobile: 07840 468688
No Photo Available
Christine Broadley Guild Secretary, East Cheshire Branch Ringing Master Guild Committee; East Cheshire Branch Committee
Home I Honeysuckle Drive Stalybridge SK15 2PS Tower Mottram in Longdendale Mobile: 07810 560796 Home Phone: 0161 338 4905
Photo of Bob Keen
Bob Keen Guild Treasurer, Guild Trustee Guild Committee
Home 44 Woodlands Road Handforth Wilmslow SK9 3AU Tower Wilmslow Home Phone: 01625 523962
Photo of Ben Kellett
Ben Kellett Chester Branch Chairman Guild Committee; Chester branch committee
Tower Malpas
Photo of David Adams
David Adams Guild Archivist Guild Committee; Chester Branch Committee
Tower Chester Cathedral Home Phone: 01244 347959 Mobile: 07875 643146
Photo of Gillian Caulfield-Pleavin
Gillian Caulfield-Pleavin Guild Committee rep. (Wirral), Wirral Branch Secretary, Wirral Branch Treasurer Guild Committee; Wirral Branch Committee
Tower St Hilary’s, Wallasey Home Phone: 0151 201 1736 Mobile: 07966 342645
No Photo Available
Clive Calton Guild Committee rep. (East), East Cheshire Branch Secretary Guild Committee; East Cheshire Branch Committee
Home 30 Melbourne Road Bramhall SK7 1LS Tower Cheadle Mobile: 07779 488359
No Photo Available
Simon Christian Guild rep. (Chester); Chester Branch Ringing Master
Tower Tarporley Mobile: 07724 394690
Photo of Helen Foster
Helen Foster Guild Hon. Librarian, Guild Committee Rep. (East) Guild Committee
Tower Macclesfield St Michael Home Phone: 01625 662044
No Photo Available
Robert Gorton Guild Young Ringers’ co-ordinator Guild Committee; East Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Mobberley
Photo of David T.G. Jones
David T.G. Jones Guild Hon. Peal Recorder, CCCBR Representative Guild Committee
Home Phone: 0151 336 6857
Photo of Tom Nestor
Tom Nestor Guild Web-master, Guild Press Officer, CCCBR Representative, BRF Representative (South), South Branch Secretary Guild Committee; South Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Goostrey Mobile: 07775 747222
No Photo Available
Ian Orme Guild Committee rep. (Chester), Chester Branch Committee Guild Committee; Chester Branch Committee
Home 30 Castlefields Tattenhall CH3 9RD Tower Tattenhall Mobile: 07494 409472
No Photo Available
Mary Stanwell Guild Committee rep. (South) Guild Committee; South Cheshire Branch Committee
Home Shoemakers House 41 Welsh Row Nantwich CW5 5EW Tower Nantwich Home Phone: 01270 628900
No Photo Available
Simon Taylor Guild Report Secretary, Mid Cheshire Branch Ringing Master Guild Committee; Mid Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Middlewich
Photo of Pam Thomson
Pam Thomson Guild Safeguarding Officer, Mid Cheshire Branch Secretary Guild Committee; Mid Cheshire Branch Committee; Safeguarding
Home 4 Barley Castle Close Appleton Thorn WA4 4SA Tower Weaverham Home Phone: 01925 265750
Photo of Randle Tinkler
Randle Tinkler Guild Committee rep. Wirral Branch Ringing Master Guild Committee; Wirral Branch Committee
Tower West Kirby, St Bridget’s, Tuesday evening from 7.30-9.15pm Home Phone: 0151 625 9542 Mobile: 07854 633185
No Photo Available
Peter Wilkinson Mid Branch Chairman, Guild Committee rep. BRF rep. (Mid), CCCBR Representative Guild Committee; Mid Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Weaverham Home Phone: 01606 853 643
No Photo Available
Mary Pickstone South Cheshire Branch Chairman South Cheshire Branch Committee
Tower Alsager
No Photo Available
Ray Helliwell Guild Bell Restoration Officer, Mid Branch Guild Rep
Tower Grappenhall